Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sivas, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Wadi, India

Sivas to Wadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sivas which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Wadi

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sivas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sivas, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Wadi, India

Sivas, Turkey Wadi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sivas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스
Population
264,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Wadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadi, Wadi, Wādi, Вади
Population
30,602
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91