Turkey
GMT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sivas, Turkey is 9:00 am09:00 in Novokuz'minki, Russia

Sivas to Novokuz'minki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sivas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novokuz'minki

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sivas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novokuz'minki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sivas, Turkey / 9:00 am09:00 Novokuz'minki, Russia

Sivas, Turkey Novokuz'minki, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sivas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스
Population
264,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Novokuz'minki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novokuz'minki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novokuz'minki, Novokuz’minki, Новокузьминки
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7