Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Sultangazi, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Conselheiro Lafaiete, Brazil

Sultangazi to Conselheiro Lafaiete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sultangazi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Conselheiro Lafaiete

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sultangazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Conselheiro Lafaiete, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sultangazi, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Conselheiro Lafaiete, Brazil

Sultangazi, Turkey Conselheiro Lafaiete, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sultangazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sultangazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
436,935
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 28° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Conselheiro Lafaiete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conselheiro Lafaiete Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conselheiro Lafaiete, Conselheiro Lafayete, Konsel'ejru-Lafaeti, Konseljeiro Lafajete, Konseljeiro Lafajetė, Lafaiete, QDF, konselahe'iro lapha'iyete, la fa ye di gu wen cheng, Консельейру-Лафаети, কোন্সেলহেইরো লাফাইয়েটে, 拉法耶蒂顾问城
Population
111,596
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' S Latitude / 43° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55