TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Yatagan, Turkey is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bucaramanga, Colombia

Yatagan to Bucaramanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bucaramanga

7:00 am07:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Bucaramanga, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Yatagan, Turkey / 11:00 pm23:00 Bucaramanga, Colombia

Yatagan, Turkey Bucaramanga, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bucaramanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bucaramanga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
BGA, Bucaramanga, Bukaramanga, bu ka la man jia, bukalamang-ga, bukaramanga, bwkaramanga, Букараманга, Букараманґа, بوکارامانگا, ბუკარამანგა, ブカラマンガ, 布卡拉曼加, 부카라망가
Population
571,820
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' N Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57