TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Yatagan, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in VUT

Yatagan to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yatagan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in VUT

2:00 pm14:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Yatagan, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 VUT

Yatagan, Turkey VUT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90