Turkmenistan
+05
Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Novoaltaysk, Russia

Ashgabat to Novoaltaysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ashgabat which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Novoaltaysk

11:00 am11:00 (Ashgabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Novoaltaysk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Novoaltaysk, Russia

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan Novoaltaysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ashgabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashgabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
ASB, Achgabat, Achkhabad, Aschabad, Aschabadas, Aschchabad, Aschgabat, Asgabat, Asgabata, Asgabate, Asgabato, Ashabad, Ashabat, Ashgabad, Ashgabat, Ashkabad, Ashkhabad, Ashkhabad osh, Ashkˌobod, Ashqabad, Ashxabad, Ashxobod, Asjabad, Asjchabad, Asjchabat, Asjkhabad, Askabad, Askabat, Askhabad, Asnkampat, Asqabad, Asxabad, Aszchabad, Aŝgabato, Aşgabat, Aşkabat, Aşqabad, Aşğabat, Ašchabad, Ašchabadas, Ašgabat, Ašgabata, Ašhabad, Așgabat, GIashkuabad, Poltoratsk, a shen ha ba de, acukapat, asagabata, asakhabada, asgabad, asgabada, asgabat, ashigabato, ashk abad, ashkhabadi, asigabateu, asqabada, asyuhabateu, xa chka bat, yashkhabad, ʼsgbʼt, ʿەshqabad, Ασγκαμπάτ, Ашгабад, Ашгабат, Ашкабад, Ашхабад, Ашхабад ош, Ашқобод, ГІашкъабад, Աշխաբադ, אשגאבאט, אשגבאט, ئاشخاباد, اشک آباد, عاشق‌آباد, عشق آباد, عشق اباد, عشق‌آباد, عەشقاباد, अश्क़ाबाद, अश्गाबाद, আশখাবাদ, ਅਸ਼ਗ਼ਾਬਾਤ, அசுகாபாத், ಅಶ್ಗಾಬಾತ್, അഷ്ഗാബാദ്, อาชกาบัต, ཨ་ཧྲི་ཁ་པད།, აშხაბადი, አሽጋባት, アシガバート, 阿什哈巴德, 아슈하바트, 아시가바트
Population
727,700
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 58° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Novoaltaysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novoaltaysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chesnokovka, Chesnokovo, Chesnokovskoye, Novoaltajsk, Novoaltaysk, noboaltaiseukeu, Новоалтайск, 노보알타이스크
Population
61,050
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 83° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7