Turkmenistan
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Godo, Japan

Gumdag to Godo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Godo

12:00 am00:00 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Godo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 4:00 am04:00 Godo, Japan

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Godo, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Godo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Godo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Goda, Godo, Godo-cho, Gōdo, Gōdō-chō, Года
Population
20,758
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 136° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81