Turkmenistan
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 12:00 am00:00 in Niimi, Japan

Sayat to Niimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sayat which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Niimi

8:00 pm20:00 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Niimi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 12:00 am00:00 Niimi, Japan

Sayat, Turkmenistan Niimi, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Niimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niimi, xin jian, Ниими, 新見
Population
23,787
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 133° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81