Turkmenistan
+05
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Serdar, Turkmenistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Kafr Qari', Israel

Serdar to Kafr Qari' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Serdar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kafr Qari'

7:30 am07:30 (Serdar, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kafr Qari', Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Serdar, Turkmenistan / 5:30 am05:30 Kafr Qari', Israel

Serdar, Turkmenistan Kafr Qari', Israel
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Serdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serdar Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gyzylarbat, Kizil-Arvat, Kizyl-Arvat, Kyzyl-Arvat, Serdar, Кизил-Арват, Кизыл-Арват
Population
12,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Kafr Qari' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kafr Qari' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Qara, Kafr Qara`, Kafr Qara‘, Kafr Qari, Kafr Qari`, Kafr Qari‘, kaper qariʻ, kfr qrʿ, כַּפְר קַרִע, כפר קרע, كفر قرع
Population
18,675
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972