|

Current local time in Serdar, Turkmenistan

4:16 :42 PM

16:16 :42

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Serdar Time

Want to convert Serdar time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serdar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serdar +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serdar Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gyzylarbat, Kizil-Arvat, Kizyl-Arvat, Kyzyl-Arvat, Serdar, Кизил-Арват, Кизыл-Арват
Population
12,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns