Turkmenistan
+05
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Serdar, Turkmenistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Calabozo, Venezuela

Serdar to Calabozo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Serdar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Calabozo

9:30 pm21:30 (Serdar, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Calabozo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Serdar, Turkmenistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Calabozo, Venezuela

Serdar, Turkmenistan Calabozo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Serdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serdar Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gyzylarbat, Kizil-Arvat, Kizyl-Arvat, Kyzyl-Arvat, Serdar, Кизил-Арват, Кизыл-Арват
Population
12,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Calabozo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calabozo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CLZ, Calabozo, Kalabosas, ka la wo suo, კალაბოსო, 卡拉沃索
Population
117,132
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 55' N Latitude / 67° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58