Turkmenistan
+05
Western Sahara
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara

Turkmenbasy to Laayoune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Turkmenbasy which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Laayoune

1:00 am01:00 (Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara

Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan Laayoune, Western Sahara
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Turkmenbasy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenbasy Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
KRW, Krasnovodsk, Krasnowodsk, Krassnowodsk, Tourkmenmpasi, Tuerkmenbasi, Tuerkmenbasy, Turkmanboshi, Turkmenbachi, Turkmenbashi, Turkmenbashy, Turkmenbasi, Turkmenbasis, Turkmenbasy, Turkmenbaszy, Turkmenbaši, Turkmėnbašis, Türkmenbashy, Türkmenbaşy, Türkmenbaşî, Türkmenbaşı, Türkmənbaşı, torukumenbashi, trkman bashy, trkmanbashy, trkmnbashy trkmanstan, tu ku man ba xi, tuleukeumenbasi, turkmenbashi, Τουρκμένμπασι, Красноводск, Туркменбаши, Туркменбашы, Туркменбаші, Төрекмәнбашы, Թուրքմենբաշի, טורקמנבאשי, تركمانباشي, ترکمان باشی, ترکمنباشی، ترکمانستان, ترکمن‌باشی, თურქმენბაში, トルクメンバシ, 土庫曼巴希, 투르크멘바시
Population
68,292
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 52° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212