Texas, USA
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Anaheim, CA, USA

Big Spring to Anaheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Anaheim

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Anaheim, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Anaheim, CA, USA

Big Spring, TX, USA Anaheim, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Anaheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anaheim Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
ANA, Anachaim, Anahaima, Anahaym, Anaheim, Anaheimas, Anakhajm, Campo Aleman, a na hai mu, aeneohaim, an na han, anahaimi, anahaimu, anahaym, anahaym kalyfrnya, enaha'ima, Άναχαϊμ, Анахайм, Анахајм, Անահայմ, אנאהיים, אנהיים, آناهايم, آناهایم، کالیفرنیا, اناہیم، کیلیفورنیا, ایناہیم, अ‍ॅनाहाइम, एनाहाइम, ანაჰაიმი, アナハイム, 安那罕, 阿納海姆, 애너하임
Population
350,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 117° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1