|

Current local time in Anaheim, CA, USA

3:53 :42 AM

03:53 :42

Monday, 30 January 2023 (PST)

Convert Anaheim Time

Want to convert Anaheim time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anaheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anaheim PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anaheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anaheim Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
ANA, Anachaim, Anahaima, Anahaym, Anaheim, Anaheimas, Anakhajm, Campo Aleman, a na hai mu, aeneohaim, an na han, anahaimi, anahaimu, anahaym, anahaym kalyfrnya, enaha'ima, Άναχαϊμ, Анахайм, Анахајм, Անահայմ, אנאהיים, אנהיים, آناهايم, آناهایم، کالیفرنیا, اناہیم، کیلیفورنیا, ایناہیم, अ‍ॅनाहाइम, एनाहाइम, ანაჰაიმი, アナハイム, 安那罕, 阿納海姆, 애너하임
Population
350,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 117° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1