|

Current local time in Stanton, CA, USA

6:47 :45 PM

18:47 :45

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Stanton Time

Want to convert Stanton time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stanton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stanton PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Stanton, Stehnton, Stentun, astantwn kalyfrnya, si tan dun, stantwn, styanatana, Стантон, Стентън, Стэнтон, استانتون، کالیفرنیا, ستانتون, سٹینٹن، کیلیفورنیا, स्ट्यानटन, 斯坦顿
Population
38,872
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 117° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1