|

Current local time in Westminster, CA, USA

2:10 :43 AM

02:10 :43

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Westminster Time

Want to convert Westminster time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westminster time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westminster PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Westminster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westminster Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Uestministur, Vestminster, Westminister, Westminster, vestaminstara, wei si min si te, wst mynstr kalyfrnya, wystmynstyr, Вестминстер, Уестминистър, وست مینستر، کالیفرنیا, وسٹ منسٹر, ويستمينستير, वेस्टमिन्स्टर, 威斯敏斯特
Population
92,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 118° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1