|

Current local time in Garden Grove, CA, USA

1:26 :46 AM

01:26 :46

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Garden Grove Time

Want to convert Garden Grove time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garden Grove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garden Grove PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garden Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garden Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Garden Grouv, Garden Grov, Garden Grovas, Garden Grove, Garden-Grov, Gardengrove, Gardun Grouv, gadengurobu, gadeungeulobeu, gardena grobha, gardn grww kalyfrnya, ghardyn ghrwfy, jia deng ge luo fu, Гарден Гров, Гарден Гроув, Гарден-Гров, Гардън Гроув, غاردين غروفي, گاردن گروو، کالیفرنیا, گارڈن گروو, गार्डेन ग्रोभ, ガーデングローブ, 加登格羅夫, 가든그로브
Population
175,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 117° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1