|

Current local time in Orange, CA, USA

1:55 :14 AM

01:55 :14

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (PDT)

Convert Orange Time

Want to convert Orange time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orange time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orange PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
JOR, Orandzh, Orange, Orange (Kalifornien), Orindz, Orindzh, Richland, arenja, awranj, awrnj kalyfrnya, awrynj, chen shi, olenji, orenji, Орандж, Ориндж, Оринџ, أورانج, اورنج، کالیفرنیا, اورینج, अरेन्ज, オレンジ, 橙市, 오렌지
Population
140,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 117° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1