|

Current local time in Yorba Linda, CA, USA

2:49 :52 AM

02:49 :52

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Yorba Linda Time

Want to convert Yorba Linda time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yorba Linda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yorba Linda PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yorba Linda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yorba Linda Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Jorba Linda, Jorba-Linda, Jorbalinda, Yorba Linda, yobalinda, yobarinda, yobra linda, yue ba lin da, ywrba lynda, ywrba lynda kalyfrnya, Јорба Линда, Йорба Линда, Йорба-Линда, Йорба-Лінда, يوربا ليندا, یوربا لیندا، کالیفرنیا, یوربہ لنڈا، کیلی فورنیا, योब्रा लिन्डा, ヨーバリンダ, 约巴林达, 요바린다
Population
67,973
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 117° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1