|

Current local time in Cerritos, CA, USA

2:17 :00 PM

14:17 :00

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (PDT)

Convert Cerritos Time

Want to convert Cerritos time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerritos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerritos PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cerritos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerritos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cerritos, Dairy Valley, Seritos, Serritos, krytws kalyfrnya, selitoseu, seritoja, syrrytws, xi rui dou, Серитос, Серритос, سيرريتوس, کریتوس، کالیفرنیا, सेरिटोज, 喜瑞都, 세리토스
Population
49,975
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 118° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1