|

Current local time in Lakewood, CA, USA

12:05 :49 PM

12:05 :49

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Lakewood Time

Want to convert Lakewood time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakewood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakewood PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lakewood, Lakewood Village, Lejkud, Lejkvud, lai ke wu de, lakywwwd, leikeuudeu, lekavuda, lykwwd kalyfrnya, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лейкуд, Лејквуд, لاكيووود, لیکوود، کالیفرنیا, لیکووڈ, लेकवूड, レイクウッド, 莱克伍德, 레이크우드
Population
81,611
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 118° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1