Texas, USA
CDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Brenham, TX, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Saint-Dizier, France

Brenham to Saint-Dizier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Brenham which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Saint-Dizier

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Dizier, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Brenham, TX, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Saint-Dizier, France

Brenham, TX, USA Saint-Dizier, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint-Dizier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Dizier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Dizier, Sanctus Desiderius, Sankt-Diz'e, Sen Dizje, Sen-Diz'e, saengdijie, san-dijie, sheng di ji ye, sn dyzyh, Санкт-Дизье, Сен Дизје, Сен-Дизье, Сен-Дізьє, سن دیزیه, سینٹ-دزئر, แซ็ง-ดีซีเย, サン=ディジエ, 聖迪濟耶, 생디지에
Population
31,918
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33