Texas, USA
CDT
Lithuania
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Brenham, TX, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Ukmerge, Lithuania

Brenham to Ukmerge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brenham which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ukmerge

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ukmerge, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Brenham, TX, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Ukmerge, Lithuania

Brenham, TX, USA Ukmerge, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ukmerge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ukmerge Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Okmergie, Oukmernke, Ukmerge, Ukmerge kommune, Ukmerges, Ukmergė, Ukmergė kommune, Ukmergės, Ukmerģe, Ukmjarge, Vil'komir, Vilkmerge, Vilkmergė, Vilkomir, Wilkomierz, Wilkomir, Wiłkomierz, ukeumeleuge, ukumeruge, wu ke mei er gai, Ουκμεργκέ, Вилькомир, Укмерге, Укмярге, אוקמרגה, ווילקאמיר, უკმერგე, ウクメルゲ, 烏克梅爾蓋, 우크메르게
Population
25,886
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 15' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370