Texas, USA
CDT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Greenville, TX, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Longueuil, Canada

Greenville to Longueuil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Greenville which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Longueuil

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Greenville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Longueuil, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Greenville, TX, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Longueuil, Canada

Greenville, TX, USA Longueuil, Canada
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GVT, Grinvil, Grinvill, ghrynfyl, grynwyl tgzas, Гринвил, Гринвилл, غرينفيل, گرینویل، تگزاس, گرینویل، ٹیکساس
Population
26,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 96° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Longueuil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longueuil Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Langjoj, Long'oj, Longej, Longejlo, Longjoj, Longueuil, lang ji er, long-goei, lwnghwy, lwngwl, lwngwy, rongeru, Лангёй, Лонгеј, Лонгьой, Лонгёй, لونغوي, لونگؤل, لونگوی, ロンゲール, 朗基爾, 롱괴이
Population
229,330
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 73° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1