Texas, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Greenville, TX, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Brentwood, United Kingdom

Greenville to Brentwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Greenville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Brentwood

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Greenville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Brentwood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Greenville, TX, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Brentwood, United Kingdom

Greenville, TX, USA Brentwood, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GVT, Grinvil, Grinvill, ghrynfyl, grynwyl tgzas, Гринвил, Гринвилл, غرينفيل, گرینویل، تگزاس, گرینویل، ٹیکساس
Population
26,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 96° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brentwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brentwood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Brentud, Brentvud, Brentwood, Brentwood i Essex, beulenteuudeu, brntwwd asks, bu lun te wu de, Брентвуд, Брентуд, برنتوود، اسکس, برینٹووڈ، ایسیکس, 布倫特伍德, 브렌트우드
Population
52,586
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44