Texas, USA
CST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Harker Heights, TX, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Sibu, Malaysia

Harker Heights to Sibu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Harker Heights which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sibu

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Harker Heights, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Sibu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Harker Heights, TX, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Sibu, Malaysia

Harker Heights, TX, USA Sibu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Harker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
29,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sibu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Fort Brooke, SBW, Siboe, Sibu, shi wu, shibu, sibu, sybw, Сибу, سيبو, سیبو, シブ, 詩巫, 시부
Population
198,239
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 17' N Latitude / 111° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60