Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in La Porte, TX, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Pehowa, India

La Porte to Pehowa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Porte which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Pehowa

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pehowa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 La Porte, TX, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Pehowa, India

La Porte, TX, USA Pehowa, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pehowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pehowa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pehowa
Population
39,101
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91