Texas, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Mission, TX, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Morley, United Kingdom

Mission to Morley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mission which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Morley

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mission, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Morley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Mission, TX, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Morley, United Kingdom

Mission, TX, USA Morley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mission Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mission Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Mishon, Missija, Mission, mi shen, misshon, myshn tgzas, Миссия, Мишон, میشن، تگزاس, ミッション, 米申
Population
83,298
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 98° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Morley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Morley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Morley i West Yorkshire, Morli, mwrly ywrkshayr ghrby, Морли, مورلی، یورکشایر غربی
Population
57,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 1° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44