Uganda
EAT
Montana, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 9:30 pm21:30 in Missoula, MT, USA

Kasese to Missoula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-10am in Missoula

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Missoula, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kasese, Uganda / 9:30 pm21:30 Missoula, MT, USA

Kasese, Uganda Missoula, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Missoula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Missoula Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Hnme'suuli, Im-i-sul-e-tiku, In-mae-soo-la, In-may-soo-let-que, MSO, Missoula, Missoula Mills, Missula, Misula, Mizula, Nemissoolatakoo, mi su la, mijulla, mizura, myswla, myzwla mwntana, myzwlh, Мизула, Миссоула, Миссула, Мисула, Міссула, מיזולה, ميسولا, میزولا، مونتانا, میسولا، مونٹانا, ミズーラ, 米蘇拉, 미줄라
Population
71,022
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 113° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1