EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PHT
Philippine Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of Philippine Time
12:00 am00:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 5:00 am05:00 in PHT

Kasese to PHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kasese which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PHT

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Philippine Time (PHT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kasese, Uganda / 5:00 am05:00 PHT

Kasese, Uganda PHT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256