EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kibale, Uganda is 5:00 am05:00 in Shiguai, China

Kibale to Shiguai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kibale which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Shiguai

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shiguai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kibale, Uganda / 5:00 am05:00 Shiguai, China

Kibale, Uganda Shiguai, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kibale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibale Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
5,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Shiguai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiguai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiguai, Shiguai Jiedao, Shiguai Qu, Shiguaigou, Shih-kuai, Shih-kuai-chen, Shih-kuai-kou, Shih-kuai-kou-kung-ch'u, Shih-kuai-kou-kung-ch’ü, Shih-kuai-tzu, Shih-kuai-tzw, Shihkuaitsun, Xiguit Kuangqu, shi guai, shi guai jie dao, shi guai kuang qu, shi guai qu, 石拐, 石拐区, 石拐矿区, 石拐街道
Population
70,357
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86