|

Current local time in Shiguai, China

3:24 :45 PM

15:24 :45

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Shiguai Time

Want to convert Shiguai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiguai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiguai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiguai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiguai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiguai, Shiguai Jiedao, Shiguai Qu, Shiguaigou, Shih-kuai, Shih-kuai-chen, Shih-kuai-kou, Shih-kuai-kou-kung-ch'u, Shih-kuai-kou-kung-ch’ü, Shih-kuai-tzu, Shih-kuai-tzw, Shihkuaitsun, Xiguit Kuangqu, shi guai, shi guai jie dao, shi guai kuang qu, shi guai qu, 石拐, 石拐区, 石拐矿区, 石拐街道
Population
70,357
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86