|

Current local time in Baotou, China

4:26 :49 PM

16:26 :49

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Baotou Time

Want to convert Baotou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baotou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baotou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baotou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baotou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BAV, Bao GJau, Bao Đầu, Baotou, Baotou Shi, Baotou shaary, Bau-tau, Bautouo, Baŭtoŭo, Bugat khot, Bău-tàu, Pao-t'ou, Pao-t'ou-hsien, Pao-t'ou-shih, Pao-tchou, Pao-tow, Pao-t’ou, Pao-t’ou-hsien, Pao-t’ou-shih, Paotou, Pau-thau-chhi, Pau-theu-su, Pau-thâu-chhī, Pâu-thèu-sṳ, ba'otu, bao tou, bao tou shi, baoteou si, baywtw, Баотоу, Баотоу шаары, Бугат хот, Բաոտոու, بائوتو, باۋتۇ شەھىر, ਬਾਓਟੂ, 包头市, 包頭, 包頭市, 바오터우 시
Population
1,301,768
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 110° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86