|

Current local time in Salaqi, China

2:17 :35 PM

14:17 :35

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Salaqi Time

Want to convert Salaqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salaqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salaqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salaqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Salaqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sa-hsien, Sa-la-ch'i, Sa-la-ch'i-hsien, Sa-la-ch’i, Sa-la-ch’i-hsien, Salaqi, Salatsi, Salqin, Saratsi, Saratsi-ting, T'u-mo-t'e-yu-ch'i, Tumd Youqi, Tumoteyou Qi, T’u-mo-t’e-yu-ch’i, sa la qi, tu mo te you qi, 土默特右旗, 萨拉齐
Population
64,704
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 110° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86