EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours behind of Kosrae Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 10:30 pm22:30 in KOST

Paidha to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Paidha which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in KOST

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Paidha, Uganda / 10:30 pm22:30 KOST

Paidha, Uganda KOST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256