EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of
11:00 am11:00 in Zombo, Uganda is 4:00 pm16:00 in Batang Berjuntai, Malaysia

Zombo to Batang Berjuntai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zombo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Batang Berjuntai

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zombo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Batang Berjuntai, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zombo, Uganda / 4:00 pm16:00 Batang Berjuntai, Malaysia

Zombo, Uganda Batang Berjuntai, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zombo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 30' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Batang Berjuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batang Berjuntai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batang Berjuntai, Bestari Jaya, Betang Berjuntai
Population
20,001
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' N Latitude / 101° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60