Ukraine
MSK
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Amurskoye, Ukraine is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kirkby in Ashfield, United Kingdom

Amurskoye to Kirkby in Ashfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Amurskoye which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kirkby in Ashfield

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Kirkby in Ashfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Amurskoye, Ukraine / 6:30 pm18:30 Kirkby in Ashfield, United Kingdom

Amurskoye, Ukraine Kirkby in Ashfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Kirkby in Ashfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirkby in Ashfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kirkby, Kirkby in Ashfield
Population
27,539
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44