Ukraine
EEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kivsharivka, Ukraine is 6:00 pm18:00 in Barcelos, Portugal

Kivsharivka to Barcelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kivsharivka which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Barcelos

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kivsharivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Barcelos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Kivsharivka, Ukraine / 6:00 pm18:00 Barcelos, Portugal

Kivsharivka, Ukraine Barcelos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kivsharivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kivsharivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kivsarivka, Kivsharivka, Kovsharov, Kovsharovka, Ківшарівка
Population
19,738
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Barcelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Barcelos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Barcelos, Barselos, Barselosas, Barselush, ba sai lu shen, barselosa, barselushi, barslws, barsylws, baruserosu, Барселос, Барселуш, بارسلوس, بارسيلوس, বার্সেলোস, ბარსელუში, バルセロス, 巴塞卢什
Population
19,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351