EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kramators'k, Ukraine is 9:30 am09:30 in Balasore, India

Kramators'k to Balasore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kramators'k which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Balasore

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kramators'k, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balasore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kramators'k, Ukraine / 9:30 am09:30 Balasore, India

Kramators'k, Ukraine Balasore, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kramators'k Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kramators'k Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kramators'k, Kramatorsk, Kramatorskaja, Kramatorskaya, Kramators’k, Краматорск, Краматорськ
Population
173,700
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Balasore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balasore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balasor, Balasore, Baleshwar, Baleswar, Bāleshwar, ba la suo er, balasor, balaswr, balesbara, balesvara, bareshuwaru, palesvar, Баласор, بالاسور, बालेश्वर, বালেশ্বর, બાલેશ્વર, ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର, பாலேஸ்வர், బాలాసోర్, ಬಾಲಸೊರ್, バーレーシュワル, 巴拉索尔
Population
114,321
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 86° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91