Ukraine
MSK
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
8:30 am08:30 in Saki, Ukraine is 10:00 am10:00 in AFT

Saki to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Saki which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in AFT

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Saki, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Saki, Ukraine / 10:00 am10:00 AFT

Saki, Ukraine AFT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Saki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saki Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sakai, Saki, Sako, Sakî, Sakõ, Saq, Szaki, sa ji, Σάκι, Саки, Սակի, საკი, 薩基
Population
28,322
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time