Ukraine
MSK
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Saki, Ukraine is 11:00 am11:00 in Osmaniye, Turkey

Saki to Osmaniye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Saki which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Osmaniye

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Saki, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Osmaniye, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Saki, Ukraine / 11:00 am11:00 Osmaniye, Turkey

Saki, Ukraine Osmaniye, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Saki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Saki Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sakai, Saki, Sako, Sakî, Sakõ, Saq, Szaki, sa ji, Σάκι, Саки, Սակի, საკი, 薩基
Population
28,322
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Osmaniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osmaniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Asmanie, Cebelibereket, Gebelibereket, Kinikan, Osmanie, Osmanigie, Osmanije, Osmanijė, Osmaniye, Osmaniyə, ao si man ni ye, oseumaniye, osmanie, osumanie, Οσμανίγιε, Асманіе, Османие, Османије, Османіє, אוסמניה, אסמאניע, عثمانية, عثمانیه, عثمانیہ, عثمانیے, ოსმანიე, オスマニエ, 奧斯曼尼耶, 오스마니예
Population
202,837
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90