Ukraine
EEST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Skvyra, Ukraine is 11:00 am11:00 in Waipahu, HI, USA

Skvyra to Waipahu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Skvyra which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Waipahu

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Skvyra, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Waipahu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Skvyra, Ukraine / 11:00 am11:00 Waipahu, HI, USA

Skvyra, Ukraine Waipahu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Skvyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Skvyra Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Skvira, Skvyra, Skvîra, Skvıra, Skwyra, askwyra, si ke wei la, sqwwyrh, Сквира, Սկվիրա, סקווירא, סקווירה, اسکویرا, სკვირა, 斯克維拉
Population
17,452
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 29° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Waipahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waipahu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajpakhu, vaipahu, waipafu, waipahu, Вајпаху, ואיפאהו, وائپاہو، ہوائی, वैपाहु, ワイパフ, 와이파후
Population
38,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1