|

Current local time in Waipahu, HI, USA

2:59 :19 AM

02:59 :19

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Waipahu Time

Want to convert Waipahu time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waipahu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waipahu HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waipahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waipahu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajpakhu, vaipahu, waipafu, waipahu, Вајпаху, ואיפאהו, وائپاہو، ہوائی, वैपाहु, ワイパフ, 와이파후
Population
38,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1