|

Current local time in Makakilo, HI, USA

2:06 :46 AM

02:06 :46

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (HST)

Convert Makakilo Time

Want to convert Makakilo time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makakilo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makakilo HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makakilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City CDP, Makakilo City Census Designated Place
Population
18,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1