|

Current local time in Wahiawa, HI, USA

6:17 :55 PM

18:17 :55

Wednesday, 12 June 2024 (HST)

Convert Wahiawa Time

Want to convert Wahiawa time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wahiawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wahiawa HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wahiawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Wahiawa Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Wahiawa, wahaiwa, 와하이와
Population
17,821
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 158° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1