|

Current local time in Kailua, HI, USA

9:16 :54 AM

09:16 :54

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (HST)

Convert Kailua Time

Want to convert Kailua time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kailua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kailua HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kailua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kailua Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kailua, Kajlua, Lanikai, kai lu a, kaillua, kailuhuva, kairua, Кајлуа, کائلوا، ہونولولو کاؤنٹی، ہوائی, कैलुहुवा, カイルア, 凱盧阿, 카일루아
Population
38,635
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' N Latitude / 157° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1