|

Current local time in Kaneohe, HI, USA

6:57 :08 PM

18:57 :08

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Kaneohe Time

Want to convert Kaneohe time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaneohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaneohe HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaneohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaneohe Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kane'ohe, Kaneohe, Kāne‘ohe, NGF, kane-ohe, 카네오헤
Population
34,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 157° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1