|

Current local time in Makakilo City, HI, USA

12:30 :33 AM

00:30 :33

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (HST)

Convert Makakilo City Time

Want to convert Makakilo City time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makakilo City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makakilo City HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makakilo City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo City Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City
Population
15,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1