|

Current local time in Honolulu, HI, USA

2:22 :05 AM

02:22 :05

Thursday, 16 September 2021 (HST)

Convert Honolulu Time

Want to convert Honolulu time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honolulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honolulu HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Honolulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Honolulu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Anorourou, Chonoloulou, Gana-Rura, Gana-ruru, Ganalulu, Ganaruro, Ganaruru, Gonolulu, HNL, Hana-Rura, Hana-Ruru, Hana-ruru, Honoloulou, Honolulu, Honolulú, Honolúlú, Honoruru, Khonolulu, Than-hiong-san, Thàn-hiông-sân, hanalulu, hanululu, honalulu, honollullu, honolulu, honoruru, hwnwlwlw, tan xiang shan, Χονολουλού, Ганалулу, Гонолулу, Хонолулу, Һонолулу, Հոնոլուլու, האנאלולו, הונולולו, هونولولو, ہwnwlwlw ہwayy, ہونولولو, ہونولولو، ہوائی, हानलूलू, होनालुलु, होनोलुलु, होनोलूलू, হনলুলু, হনুলুলু, ହନଲୁଲୁ, ஹொனலுலு, ಹೊನೊಲುಲು, โฮโนลูลู, ཧོ་ནོ་ལུ་ལུ།, ဟိုနိုလူလူမြို့, ჰონოლულუ, ሆኖሉሉ, ホノルル, 檀香山, 호놀룰루
Population
371,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' N Latitude / 157° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1