Ukraine
EEST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine is 1:00 am01:00 in Jinka, Ethiopia

Verkhnodniprovsk to Jinka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Verkhnodniprovsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jinka

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jinka, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine / 1:00 am01:00 Jinka, Ethiopia

Verkhnodniprovsk, Ukraine Jinka, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Verkhnodniprovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Verkhnodniprovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Verkhn'odniprovs'k, Verkhnedneprovsk, Verkhnodniprovsk, Верхнеднепровск, Верхньодніпровськ
Population
16,176
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Jinka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jinka Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Jinka
Population
32,115
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 36° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251